What is Rosehip oil?

Rosehip oil is also known as rosehip seed oil is extracted from see of specific rese plant which called Rosa Moschata, a species of rose which has been long in cultivation. Its wild origins are uncertain but are suspected to live in the western of Himalayas and Republic of Chile. This type of rose is also known as the musk rose, as the flower have “musky” scent.

Rosehip is one of the most versatile skin care product that can be used is almost any ski concern you might have.

– Rosa Moschata –

How to use Rosehip oil?

Some of the usage of Rosehip oil to the skin:

Face moisturizer: use 2-3 drops Rosehip oil onto damp skin at night to repair skin and give healthy glow

Scars: The essential fatty acid of Rosehip oil and vitamin hydrates the damaged skin. So that wound and scars can heal quickly without drying out the surrounding area of the skin. Rosehip also have anti-inflammatory and anti-bacteria agent that help to prevent infection.

Face massage: use 3 drops for face massage, following with face scrub and wash with warm water. Do this continuously every 2 days to help reduce wrinkle and remove dead skin.

Cracked heels: If you live in a dry and dusty place, you are prone to dry heels. The fascia of your heels will dry up and create cracks. Rosehip oil can cure this cracked as soon as it gets there. Drop 2-3 drops every morning and night to your cracked heels after washing your feet. Keep your feet clean at all time.

Hair serum: Apply 5-7 drops (depend on how long is your hair) to the end of your hair after washing and half-drying, this will make your hair smooth.

Rosehip oil is a very rich agent, it best to be used independently without mixing with other oil such as Argan oil or Coconut oil. When Rosehip oil is being mixed with other oil, this can change the character of the nutrients and might be sensitive for some skin types.

Benefit of Rosehip oil

Benefit of rosehip oil including to promote anti-aging, anti-bacteria which can be very efficient to be used for acne, potential to prevent stretchmark. Rosehip oil also contains of Vitamin C which can help to brighten the skin. Last but not least, rosehip oil contains macrophages to shift into a form that promotes healing to the nature.

For further conversation, feel free to get in touch through awakeningbali@gmail.com

Published by viawijaya

What is the meaning of life if each of the experience is just shallow experience? ~ Only if we can see the truth in the nature of our human life, thus we will understand the meaning of life ~ This is the purpose of our practice. This blog is dedicated for readers who what to improve themselves in their personal journey to find freedom and happiness.

One reply on “The secret of Rosehip oil”

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: