What is Argan oil?
Argan oil is plant based produced from the kennels of the Argan tree that is endemic in Morocco. In Morocco, the Argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on conscious pasta. It is also used for cosmetics purpose. Argan oil contains 80% of vitamin E and fatty acid which friendly to human body.
How to use Argan oil?
Argan oil can be used independently, just put two drops on your face after being washed. If you want to use it on your hair, make sure you put the oil on the tip of the hair after washing and drying the hair. The hair should not be 100% dry when applying the oil. When the hair is still a little bit wet, this can help the structure to absorb the nutrition of the Argan oil.
Argan oil can also be mixed with other oil, such as coconut oil or essential oil. The coconut oil will help to preserve the vitamin and minerals, adding nutrition to the use of this home treatment.
Benefit of Argan oil
We can consume Argan oil with bread or pasta. When Argan oil is being consumed, this will add the quantity of good fat in the body, lowering the cholesterol.
Argan oil also very popular to be used as natural beauty treatment for hair and skin.
Where to get Argan oil?
Argan tree mostly found in Morocco, most of the Argan oil product is imported from morocco. There are many natural shops in Bali such as Utama Spice all over Bali where you can find this Argan oil.
For further conversation, feel free to get in touch through firstname.lastname@example.org